BSEB Portal
Bihar's First Online Community Platform for Students and Teachers

NTSE Uttar Pradesh Result 2021 Stage 1 – Check UP NTSE Stage 1 Result

769

NTSE Uttar Pradesh Result 2021– UPCERT has declared the result of NTSE UP Stage 1 result 2021 on 18th March 2021. NTSE UP Stage 1 result 2021 has been announced in online mode on the official website of UPCERT. Candidates who have appeared in NTSE Uttar Pradesh 2021 stage 1 exam 2021 can check their result from the official website of UPCERT. The result of NTSE Uttar Pradesh 2021 stage 1 has been released in PDF Format. Candidate will be required to enter their Roll Number to check NTSE Uttar Pradesh 2021 stage 1 result 2021. Candidates can check their NTSE UP Result 2021 from their respective schools also.

UP NTSE Stage 1 Exam 2021 was conducted on December 13, 2020. The result of NTSE UP has been declared on 18 March 2021. As last year, this year also the result of NTSE UP Stage 1 Exam 2021 has been declared in online mode on the official website of UPCERT. Canddiate who will pass stage 1 exam of NTSE UP will be selected for the Stage 2 exam of NTSE. NTSE UP Stage 2 Exam 2021 is expected to be conducted in the Month of June 2021. Get all the details including the direct link to check NTSE UP Result Stage 1 from this page.

NTSE Uttar Pradesh Result 2021 Date

Below are the important dates releated to NTSE UP Stage 1 and Stage 2 Exam as well as result 2021.

EventsDate (UP NTSE Stage 1 Result 2021)
NTSE UP 2021 Stage 1 Exam DateDecember 13, 2020
NTSE UP Stage 1 2021 Result DateMarch 18, 2021
NTSE 2021 Stage 2 Exam DateJune 13, 2021
NTSE UP Stage 2 2021 Result DateAugust 2021

How to check NTSE Uttar Pradesh Stage 1 Result 2021 Online ?

Candidates can follow the steps given below to check NTSE Uttar Pradesh Stage 1 Result 2021 Online:-

  • Open the official website of UPCERT i.e http://www.examregulatoryauthorityup.in/Notice.aspx
  • Scroll the Home page to “Latest Announcement” Section.
  • Search for “NTSE UP Stage 1 Result 2021”
  • Click on link of ‘NTSE Uttar Pradesh Stage 1 Result 2020-21’
  • A PDF File will be downloaded with the Name, Roll Number and Marks as well as merit number of Stage 1 NTSE UP Exam 2021.
  • Download the NTSE UP Result 2021 pdf and save it for future references.

Details Mentioned on NTSE Uttar Pradesh Result 2021 Stage 1

Following details will be mentioned on NTSE Uttar Pradesh Result 2021 Stage 1.

  • Name of Student
  • NTSE Roll Number
  • Father’s Name
  • Date of Birth
  • School Name
  • MAT & SAT Scores
  • Rank

NTSE UP 2021 Qualifying Cut off- Stage 1 Exam

Below are the cut off marks cum qualifying marks for NTSE UP 2021 Stage 1 Exam.

PapersGen/OBCSC/ST/PwD
MAT
SAT
40 marks out of 10032 marks out of 100
Total80 out of 200 marks64 out of 200 marks

Number of Students Selected & Qualified for NTSE UP Stage 2 Exam 2021 (District-wise)

District2015-162016-172017-182018-19
Lucknow14316612393
Ghaziabad868415834
Meerut58343840
Gautambudh Nagar (Noida)59415560
Allahabad45363740
Varanasi806083145
Buland Sahar1119122
Aligarh31142037
Agra20272215
Saharanpur8965
Muzaffarnagar2227
Gorakhpur37294231
Sonebhadra27271832
Kanpur641006032
Ballia1124161
Mau7121111
Auraiya147812
Jaunpur9376
Sant Ravidas nagar (Bhadohi)95296
Sitapur6555
Raibareilly1414
Bareilly6469
Chandauli91077
Jhansi51174
Mirzapur3343
Bijnor212
Rampur27102
Moradabad5523
Gonda1112
Barabanki13
Ambedkar Nagar2725
Faizabad2331
Shahjahanpur2
Sant Kabir Nagar2211
Mathura446
Hamirpur16
Fatehpur141
Pratapgarh1
Amroha1
Mahoba111
Lakhimpur411
Lalitpur113
Amethi124
Hapur2
Basti24
Maharajganj2
Deoria112
Ghazipur1987
Pilbhit3
Jalon21
Shravasti3
Bahraich52
Kushinagar112
Sidharth Nagar2
Sultanpur13
Farrukhabad2
Kannauj1
Unnao1
Shamli1
Sambhal1
Etah1
Hardoi4
Hathras1
Balrampur2
Etawah1
Total725801852706

All the best for NTSE UP Stage 2 Exam 2021!

Comments are closed.