CUCET Cutoff 2020– Check Programmes and Category wise Previous Year Cut off here

0 109

CUCET Cutoff 2020: Central University of Rajasthan has finally conducted the CUCET 2020 exam on 18th, 19th and 20th September 2020. The official answer key of CUCET 2020 Answer Key will be released soon. However the unofficial answer key of CUCET 2020 Exam has been released by some coaching centers. Those candidates who have matched their answer with the answer key and have calculated the marks they might be scoring must be searching for Cut off or Minimum Passing Marks of CUCET. In this post we have shared the CUCET 2020 Expected cut off marks. We have also shared the Programme wise Previous year cut off marks of CUCET.

CUCET 2020 Expected Cut off Marks

The official cut off marks of CUCET 2020 will be released after the declaration of result. Those candidates who will score the cut off marks will be called for admission Process and Counselling for admission. Team bsebportal.com has prepared the expected cut off marks of CUCET 2020.

CUCET Expected Cutoff 2020 for Central University of Rajasthan

CourseUR (Percentile)OBC (Percentile)SC (Percentile)ST (Percentile)EWS (Percentile)
MA English28-31.0828.10-32.3728.26-32.4930.33-33.4334-37.71
MA Hindi27.60-31.4629.20-33.172830-32.3031.50-35.3335.50-39.50
MA Economics28.20–31.1128.70-32.4329-32.7730.30-34.3531-34.00
MA Social Work28.13-32.1329.10-32.5130-33.8232.80-37.2931-33.43
M.Sc. Chemistry28–32.0228.80-32.0529.29-32.2929.50-32.5629.50-32.14
M.Sc. Physics28.37-32.0228-32.0329.20-32.2530.30-32.6328.56-32.30
M.Sc. Mathematics28.20-32.0329-32.0329.50-32.0729-32.1230-33.17
M.Sc. Computer Science29-32.1628.12-32.4630.30-33.1133.33-37.7130.20-33.25
M.Sc. Microbiology29-32.0028.33-32.0528.50-32.1428.90-32.5329-32.38
M.Sc. Atmospheric Science29.40-32.3228.80-32.6528.56-32.7748.50-52.0028.60-32.00
M.Sc. Biochemistry28-32.0228-32.0228.10-32.1029.56-32.5628-32.59
M.Sc. Biotechnology27.80-32.0128.32.0628.05-32.0529-32.5827.98-32.43
M.Com. Commerce28.40-32.0427.98-32.2130.15-33.2532.30-35.3334-37.71
MBA (Master of Business Administration)29-32.0128-32.1429.15-32.1530-33.4328.50-32.68

CUCET 2020 Expected Cutoff for Central University of Haryana

CourseUR (Score)OBC (Score)SC (Score)ST (Score)EWS (Score)
MA English2.5-4.5-0.25 to -1.75-3.25 to -1.253.511-13
MA Hindi4.50-6.254-6-3 to -1.256.56.5-8.5
M. A. Economics1.40-3.5-2 to -3.52-4.2511.2510-13.5
M. A. Political Science03-5.253-54.52.50-4.5
M. A. Psychology8-10.756.58.57-94.520.20-23.5
M. A. Sociology6-8.756.45-8.752.45-4.2515.53.50-6.75
M.A. Sanskrit34-36.2516-18.521-23.759NA
M. A. Journalism, Media and Mass Communication13-164.5-6.751.25-3.759.7521.60-24.25
M.Com. Commerce11.25-13.254-61.50-3.751222.20-25.75
M.Sc. Physics7.25-9.254.5-6.55.5-7.510.510.60-13.25
M.Sc. Chemistry-1.5 to -3.5-3.5 to -5.75-2.75 to -1.75-2.253-6
M.Sc. Mathematics5.5-7.56.20-8.254-6610-12.75
M.Sc. Biochemistry6.5-8.56-812-14.7514.7510-13.75
M.Sc. Nutrition Biology12-14.59-11.759-11.7510.59-11.75
M.Sc. Biotechnology6.5-8.56-810-1211.2511.12-13.75
M.Sc. Microbiology10-12.59.5-11.7510.50-12.7510.515-18
M.Sc. Statistics-1.5 to -2.5-2.5 to -3.51.75-3.254.259-11.5
M.Sc. Environmental Studies0-0.255.5-7.50-0.58.258-11.75
MCA Computer Science3.5-5.501-2.510.757-10.75

CUCET 2020 Expected Cut off for Mahatma Gandhi Central University

CourseUR (Percentile)OBC (Percentile)SC (Percentile)ST (Percentile)EWS (Percentile)
M.Sc. Physics60-64.0161.25-65.01All* with 1 marks or above29.33-33.91
M.Sc. Chemistry58.50-62.0459-62.0435-38.3235-38.32All* with 1 marks or above
M.Sc. Biotechnology73.50-77.8373.30-79.8343-47.0445-49.0441.10-45.77
M.Sc. Zoology78.60-81.4478-81.4453-57.1753.30-57.1731.40-34.17
M.Sc. Botany70-73.4570.10-73.4553-56.9552.20-56.9543.30-46.48
Master of Business Administration53-57.9853-57.98NANA61.20-64.16

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.